Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang G&P New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Solar Panel, Solar Module Panel, PV Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100W Mono Solar Panel with Ce, IEC, TUV Certifications, Flexible Solar Module, 120W Foldable Solar Panels and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Mono crystalline 100W Mono Solar Panel with Ce, IEC, TUV Certifications

100W Mono Solar Panel with Ce, IEC, TUV Certifications

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 300MW /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GPM100w
  • Number of Cells: 36pcs
  • Condition: New
  • Material: Monocrystalline Silicon
  • Solar Cell: 16-18%
  • EVA: Anti-Aging & High Visosity EVA &Degree of Crosslin
  • Frame: 2.0mm Thickness Aluminum Alloy
  • Tolerance: +3%
  • Trademark: GP
  • Specification: TUV, CE, IEC, ISO
  • HS Code: 8541409000
  • Warranty: 25 Years
  • Application: Light Industry
  • Certification: ISO, CE, TUV,Gmc,EMC,Cec,Inmetro
  • Module Efficiency: 16-18%
  • Back Sheet: High Frame Resistant & Double-Sided Fluorine Tpt
  • Glass: 3.2mm High Transmission Rate and Low Iron Tempered
  • Junction Box: IP56 Waterproof
  • Colo: Black and Blue
  • Transport Package: Carton Case
  • Origin: China
Product Description
1. High conversion efficiency based on leading innovative photovoltaic technologies;
2. High stabillity with guaranteed+/-3%power output tolerance, ensuring return on investment;
3. Beautiful appearance; Features
4. Sealed with high transparency low iron tempered glass, anti-aging EVA, high insulation TPT, with the anodizing (or plating finish);
5. Withstands high wind-pressure and snow load;
6. Easy to install.

Quality and Safety:
1. 25-year power output warranty with China Pacific Property Insurance Co., Ltd;
2. Rigorous quality control meeting the highest international standards;
3. ISO9001: 2008(Quality Management System)certified factories manufacturing world-class products;
4. Products meet international standards and through professional testing and certification authority (SGS, UL, CE, TUV).

Recommended Applications:
1. On-grid utility systems;
2. On-grid commercial systems;
3. Off-grid ground mounted systems;
4. Our products are widely used in solar lighting, lamps, household electricity, traffic, communication, meteorological, building and photovoltaic power plants and other fields.
Model NumberGPM90W40GPM95W40GPM100W40GPM105W40GPM110W40
Maximum power(Wmp)9095100105110
Maximum power voltage(Vmp)19.819.92020.120.2
Maximum power current(Imp)4.554.7755.225.45
Open circuit voltage(Voc)(V)24.824.92525.125.2
Short circuit current(Isc)(A)4.845.095.335.65.85
Weight per piece(kg)7.27.688.48.8
Cells types & SizeMonocrystalline silicon  125*125mm
Size of module(mm) 1075*680*35
Cells per Module (pcs)40
NOCT-Nominal operating cell temperature 47±2
Maximum system voltage(VDC)1000
Cell Efficiency(%) >16
Max. Series Fuse Rating  (A)15
Temperature coefficients of isc(%) 0.065±0.015%
Temperature coefficients of Voc(%) -(2.23±0.1)mv
Temperature coefficients of Pm(%)-(0.5±0.05)
Temperature coefficients of Im(%) +0.1%
Temperature coefficients of Vm(%) -0.38
Temperature Range -40+85
Tolerance Wattage±5%
Surface Maximum load Capacity30m/s(200kg/sq.m)
Allowable Hail Load steel ball fall down from 1m height
Front Glass3.2mm tempered
Junction Box Type Black Ip65
Length of Cables(mm) 90cm
Output tolerance(%) ±3%
Frame(Material,Corners,etc) Anodizde Aluminum Alloy
Standard Test Conditions AM1.5 1000W/m2 25
Warranty3 years product warranty and 25years 80%of power
      
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Evan
*From:
To: Mr. Evan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now