Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang G&P New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Solar Module Panel, Solar Energy, Pv Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Poly Solar Modules Panels with TUV, CE, IEC Certificate (GPP235W60), Flexible Solar Module, 120W Foldable Solar Panels and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Poly crystalline Poly Solar Modules Panels with TUV, CE, IEC Certificate (GPP235W60)

Poly Solar Modules Panels with TUV, CE, IEC Certificate (GPP235W60)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 500 W
Production Capacity: 70m/Year
Transport Package: Carton Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GPP235W
  • Frame: Aluminium
  • Specification: TUV, CE, IEC, ISO
  • HS Code: 8541409000
  • Material: Monocrystalline Silicon
  • Trademark: GP
  • Origin: China
Product Description
1. High conversion efficiency based on leading innovative photovoltaic technologies;
2. High stabillity with guaranteed+/-3%power output tolerance, ensuring return on investment;
3. Beautiful appearance; Features
4. Sealed with high transparency low iron tempered glass, anti-aging EVA, high insulation TPT, with the anodizing (or plating finish);
5. Withstands high wind-pressure and snow load;
6. Easy to install.

Quality and Safety:
1.25-year power output warranty with China Pacific Property Insurance Co., Ltd;
2. Rigorous quality control meeting the highest international standards;
3. ISO9001: 2008(Quality Management System)certified factories manufacturing world-class products;
4. Products meet international standards and through professional testing and certification authority (SGS, UL, CE, TUV).

Recommended Applications:
1. On-grid utility systems;
2. On-grid commercial systems;
3. Off-grid ground mounted systems;
4. Our products are widely used in solar lighting, lamps, household electricity, traffic, communication, meteorological, building and photovoltaic power plants and other fields.Poly Solar Modules Panels with TUV, CE, IEC Certificate (GPP235W60)
Model NumberGPP205W60GPP210W60GPP215W60GPP220W60GPP225W60GPP230W60GPP235W60GPP240W60GPP245W60
Maximum power(Wmp)205210215220225230235240245
Maximum power voltage(Vmp)29.529.629.729.829.93030.130.230.3
Maximum power current(Imp)6.957.097.247.387.537.677.817.958.09
Open circuit voltage(Voc)(V)37.237.337.437.537.637.737.837.938
Short circuit current(Isc)(A)7.237.387.667.827.978.138.288.448.59
Weight per piece(kg)16.416.817.217.61818.418.819.219.6
Cells types & Sizepolycrystal silicon  156*156mm
Size of module(mm) 1640*990*45
Cells per Module (pcs)60
NOCT-Nominal operating cell temperature 47±2
Maximum system voltage(VDC)1000
Cell Efficiency(%) >16
Max. Series Fuse Rating  (A)15
Temperature coefficients of isc(%) 0.065±0.015%
Temperature coefficients of Voc(%) -(2.23±0.1)mv
Temperature coefficients of Pm(%)-(0.5±0.05)
Temperature coefficients of Im(%) +0.1%
Temperature coefficients of Vm(%) -0.38
Temperature Range -40+85
Tolerance Wattage±5%
Surface Maximum load Capacity30m/s(200kg/sq.m)
Allowable Hail Load steel ball fall down from 1m height
Front Glass3.2mm tempered
Junction Box Type Black Ip65
Length of Cables(mm) 90cm
Output tolerance(%) ±3%
Frame(Material,Corners,etc) Anodizde Aluminum Alloy
Standard Test Conditions AM1.5 1000W/m2 25
Warranty3 years product warranty and 25years 80%of power
          
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Grace
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Grace
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now