Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang G&P New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Solar Module Panel, Solar Energy, Pv Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Solar Module Panel Good Quality with TUV/IEC/Ce/ISO Mono215W, Gp High Quality Solar Panel 260W with CE, TUV, ISO, Best Selling, 225W Solar Modules with TUV Certificate (GPP225W54) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Poly crystalline Solar Module Panel Good Quality with TUV/IEC/Ce/ISO Mono215W

Solar Module Panel Good Quality with TUV/IEC/Ce/ISO Mono215W

FOB Price: US $0.5 / W
Min. Order: 1 W
Min. Order FOB Price
1 W US $0.5/ W
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300MW/Year
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GPM215W
  • Number of Cells: 60 PCS
  • Condition: New
  • Material: Monocrystalline Silicon
  • Solar Cell: 16-18%
  • EVA: Anti-Aging & High Visosity EVA &Degree of Crosslin
  • Frame: 2.0mm Thickness Aluminum Alloy
  • Tolerance: +3%
  • Trademark: GP
  • Origin: China
  • Warranty: 25 Years
  • Application: Light Industry
  • Certification: ISO, CE, Cec,Gmc,EMC,TUV,Inmentro
  • Module Efficiency: 16-18%
  • Back Sheet: High Frame Resistant & Double-Sided Fluorine Tpt
  • Glass: 3.2mm High Transmission Rate and Low Iron Tempered
  • Junction Box: IP56 Waterproof
  • Color: Black and Blue
  • Specification: TUV, CE, IEC, ISO
  • HS Code: 8541409000
Product Description
1. High conversion efficiency based on leading innovative photovoltaic technologies;
2. High stabillity with guaranteed+/-3%power output tolerance, ensuring return on investment;
3. Beautiful appearance; Features
4. Sealed with high transparency low iron tempered glass, anti-aging EVA, high insulation TPT, with the anodizing (or plating finish);
5. Withstands high wind-pressure and snow load;
6. Easy to install.

Quality and Safety:
1.25-year power output warranty with China Pacific Property Insurance Co., Ltd;
2. Rigorous quality control meeting the highest international standards;
3. ISO9001: 2008(Quality Management System)certified factories manufacturing world-class products;
4. Products meet international standards and through professional testing and certification authority (SGS, UL, CE, TUV).

Recommended Applications:
1. On-grid utility systems;
2. On-grid commercial systems;
3. Off-grid ground mounted systems;
4. Our products are widely used in solar lighting, lamps, household electricity, traffic, communication, meteorological, building and photovoltaic power plants and other fields.
Model NumberGPM215W60GPM220W60GPM225W60GPM230W60GPM235W60GPM2405W60GPM245W60GPM250W60GPM255W60GPM260W60
Maximum power(Wmp)215220225230235240245250255260
Maximum power voltage(Vmp)29.829.93030.130.230.330.430.530.630.7
Maximum power current(Imp)7.217.367.57.647.787.928.068.28.338.47
Open circuit voltage(Voc)(V)37.337.437.537.637.737.837.93838.138.2
Short circuit current(Isc)(A)7.687.848.018.188.538.718.889.059.229.39
Weight per piece(kg)17.217.61818.418.819.219.62020.420.8
Cells types & SizeMonocrystalline silicon  156*156mm
Size of module(mm) 1650*992*40
Cells per Module (pcs)60
NOCT-Nominal operating cell temperature 47±2
Maximum system voltage(VDC)1000
Cell Efficiency(%) >16
Max. Series Fuse Rating  (A)15
Temperature coefficients of isc(%) 0.065±0.015%
Temperature coefficients of Voc(%) -(2.23±0.1)mv
Temperature coefficients of Pm(%)-(0.5±0.05)
Temperature coefficients of Im(%) +0.1%
Temperature coefficients of Vm(%) -0.38
Temperature Range -40+85
Tolerance Wattage±5%
Surface Maximum load Capacity30m/s(200kg/sq.m)
Allowable Hail Load steel ball fall down from 1m height
Front Glass3.2mm tempered
Junction Box Type Black Ip65
Length of Cables(mm) 90cm
Output tolerance(%) ±3%
Frame(Material,Corners,etc) Anodizde Aluminum Alloy
Standard Test Conditions AM1.5 1000W/m2 25
Warranty3 years product warranty and 25years 80%of power
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Johnricher
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Johnricher
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now