Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang G&P New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Solar Module Panel, PV Panel, Solar Cells manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Solar Panel with A Grade Cell, 150wp, 160wp, 170wp, 180wp, Gp High Quality Solar Panel 260W with CE, TUV, ISO, Best Selling, 225W Solar Modules with TUV Certificate (GPP225W54) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Mono crystalline Solar Panel with A Grade Cell, 150wp, 160wp, 170wp, 180wp

Solar Panel with A Grade Cell, 150wp, 160wp, 170wp, 180wp

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 piece
Production Capacity: 300MW/Year
Transport Package: Carton Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GPM150-180W
  • Number of Cells: 36pcs
  • Condition: New
  • Material: Monocrystalline Silicon
  • Solar Cell: 16-18%
  • EVA: Anti-Aging & High Visosity EVA &Degree of Crosslin
  • Frame: 2.0mm Thickness Aluminum Alloy
  • Tolerance: +3%
  • Trademark: GP
  • Origin: China
  • Warranty: 25 Years
  • Application: Roof System , Project
  • Certification: ISO, CE, TUV,Gmc,EMC,Cec,Inmetro
  • Module Efficiency: 16-18%
  • Back Sheet: High Frame Resistant & Double-Sided Fluorine Tpt
  • Glass: 3.2mm High Transmission Rate and Low Iron Tempered
  • Junction Box: IP56 Waterproof
  • Color: Black and Blue
  • Specification: TUV, CE, IEC, ISO
  • HS Code: 8541409000
Product Description
1. High conversion efficiency based on leading innovative photovoltaic technologies;
2. High stabillity with guaranteed+/-3%power output tolerance, ensuring return on investment;
3. Beautiful appearance; Features
4. Sealed with high transparency low iron tempered glass, anti-aging EVA, high insulation TPT, with the anodizing (or plating finish);
5. Withstands high wind-pressure and snow load;
6. Easy to install.

Quality and Safety:
1.25-year power output warranty with China Pacific Property Insurance Co., Ltd;
2. Rigorous quality control meeting the highest international standards;
3. ISO9001: 2008(Quality Management System)certified factories manufacturing world-class products;
4. Products meet international standards and through professional testing and certification authority (SGS, UL, CE, TUV).

Recommended Applications:
1. On-grid utility systems;
2. On-grid commercial systems;
3. Off-grid ground mounted systems;
4. Our products are widely used in solar lighting, lamps, household electricity, traffic, communication, meteorological, building and photovoltaic power plants and other fields.
Model NumberGPM150W66GPM155W66GPM160W66GPM165W66GPM170W66GPM175W66GPM180W66
Maximum power(Wmp)150155160165170175180
Maximum power voltage(Vmp)32.632.732.832.93333.133.2
Maximum power current(Imp)4.64.744.885.025.155.295.42
Open circuit voltage(Voc)40.840.94141.141.241.341.4
Short circuit current(Isc)4.875.035.185.345.495.655.8
Weight per piece(kg)1212.412.813.213.61414.4
Cells types & SizeMonocrystalline silicon  125*125mm
Size of module(mm) 1460*808*40
Cells per Module (pcs)66
NOCT-Nominal operating cell temperature 47±2
Maximum system voltage(VDC)1000
Cell Efficiency(%) >16
Max. Series Fuse Rating  (A)15
Temperature coefficients of isc(%) 0.065±0.015%
Temperature coefficients of Voc(%) -(2.23±0.1)mv
Temperature coefficients of Pm(%)-(0.5±0.05)
Temperature coefficients of Im(%) +0.1%
Temperature coefficients of Vm(%) -0.38
Temperature Range -40+85
Tolerance Wattage±5%
Surface Maximum load Capacity30m/s(200kg/sq.m)
Allowable Hail Load steel ball fall down from 1m height
Front Glass3.2mm tempered
Junction Box Type Black Ip65
Length of Cables(mm) 90cm
Output tolerance(%) ±3%
Frame(Material,Corners,etc) Anodizde Aluminum Alloy
Standard Test Conditions AM1.5 1000W/m2 25
Warranty3 years product warranty and 25years 80%of power
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Johnricher
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Johnricher
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now